Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth
Übersicht
Conveniently located just off I-95 and less than five miles from Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 – Port Wentworth offers budget-conscious travelers a clean, comfortable place to stay near one of Georgia’s most charming cities. Whether you're here for a road trip stopover, a coastal getaway, or a business visit, this hotel offers easy access to major routes and dining options. This pet-friendly hotel welcomes both leisure and business guests with practical comfort and reliable service. It’s an ideal base for travelers looking to explore Savannah without staying in the downtown core—and for those continuing on through Florida or the Carolinas. Guests enjoy the basic essentials that make travel easy, including free Wi-Fi, complimentary coffee and tea in the lobby, and access to a coin laundry facility—perfect for longer stays or freshening up on the road.
With convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and Savannah’s rich cultural attractions, Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 – Port Wentworth offers both value and location in one simple package.
Kurze Antworten zu Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth
Wo liegt Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth?
Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth befindet sich in 7200 Highway 21 North Port Wentworth Georgia 31407, Port Wentworth, United States.
Wie viele Sterne hat Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth?
Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth ist eine 2-Sterne-Unterkunft.
Bietet Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth ein Pool, Parken und WLAN?
Ja. Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth führt ein Pool, Parken, WLAN, ein Restaurant, Klimaanlage und Rollstuhlgerechter Zugang unter seinen Einrichtungen auf.
Welche Ausstattung bietet Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth?
Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth bietet Small pets allowed (under 5 kg) (extra fee), Wheelchair-accessible, Car park (extra fee), Key Collection, 24-hour reception, Check-in hour: 03:00, Check-out hour: 11:00, Late Check-out (extra fee), Wi-fi (extra fee) und Room service (extra fee). Die vollständige Liste der Ausstattung von 22 finden Sie auf dieser Seite.
Wann ist ein Aufenthalt im Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth am günstigsten?
Für dieses Hotel liegen uns noch nicht genügend eigene Preise vor. Für Hotels in United States sind die günstigsten Monate Dezember, Januar, Februar und September, etwa 17 Prozent unter dem teuersten Monat.
Kann ich eine Buchung im Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth kostenlos stornieren?
Die Stornierungsbedingungen unterscheiden sich je nach Zimmer und Tarif. Die Bedingungen jedes Zimmers, einschließlich einer eventuellen kostenlosen Stornierungsfrist, werden auf dieser Seite angezeigt, sobald Sie Ihre Reisedaten gewählt haben und bevor Sie bezahlen.
Ausstattung
Verfügbarkeit
Daten auswählen, um die Verfügbarkeit zu sehen
Wählen Sie einen Aufenthalt, um die Zimmerpreise für dieses Hotel zu prüfen.
Wann im Red Roof Inn Savannah North I-95 Port Wentworth übernachten
Preisübersicht- Günstigste Monate: Oktober, November, Dezember, Februar, September
- Teuerster Monat: März
- Typische Ersparnis zwischen Neben- und Hochsaison: ca. 21%