Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City

2216 North Dodge Street Iowa City Iowa 52245
Iowa City
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City - foto 1
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City - foto 2
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City - foto 3
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City - foto 4

Panoramica

The Travelodge, conveniently located off I-80 Exit 246, offers spacious, quiet, and relaxing accommodations in the heart of Iowa City. We are approximately five minutes from downtown Iowa City, the University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics, Coral Ridge Mall, and Coralville Lake State Park. Our oversized rooms with balconies and vaulted ceilings cater to every traveler's needs. An athletic club is within walking distance. Enjoy our warm, inviting lobby with a fireplace and country decor. Refrigerators and microwaves are available, though limited. Amenities include a complimentary continental breakfast, free high-speed Wi-Fi, guest laundry, expanded cable TV with HBO, and accessibility for service animals. We welcome up to three dogs weighing 40 pounds or less, with a fee of $25 plus tax per pet, per night, and a $150 sanitation fee if necessary.

Risposte rapide su Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City

Dove si trova Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City?

Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City si trova in 2216 North Dodge Street Iowa City Iowa 52245, a Iowa City, United States.

Quante stelle ha Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City?

Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City è una struttura a 2 stelle.

Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City offre una piscina, parcheggio e Wi-Fi?

Sì. Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City include una piscina, parcheggio, Wi-Fi, un ristorante e accesso per sedie a rotelle tra i suoi servizi.

Quali servizi offre Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City?

Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City offre Small pets allowed (under 5 kg), Large pets allowed (over 5 kg) (extra fee), Large pets allowed (over 5 kg) not available in all rooms (extra fee), Wheelchair-accessible, Car park, 24-hour reception, Check-in hour: 15:00, Check-out hour: 11:00, Late Check-out (extra fee) e Wired Internet. L'elenco completo dei servizi di 29 è in questa pagina.

Qual è il periodo più economico per soggiornare a Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City?

Non abbiamo ancora abbastanza prezzi di questo hotel. Per gli hotel a United States i mesi più economici sono gennaio, febbraio, agosto e settembre, circa il 17 percento in meno rispetto al mese più caro.

Posso cancellare gratuitamente una prenotazione presso Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City?

Le condizioni di cancellazione variano in base a camera e tariffa. Le condizioni di ogni camera, inclusa l'eventuale scadenza per la cancellazione gratuita, vengono mostrate in questa pagina dopo aver scelto le date e prima del pagamento.

Servizi

Servizi dell'hotel
Small pets allowed (under 5 kg)
Large pets allowed (over 5 kg) (extra fee)
Large pets allowed (over 5 kg) not available in all rooms (extra fee)
Wheelchair-accessible
Car park
24-hour reception
Check-in hour: 15:00
Check-out hour: 11:00
Late Check-out (extra fee)
Wired Internet
Wi-fi
Room service (extra fee)
Laundry service
Fireplace
Smoke detector
Clothes dryer
BBQ facilities: 1
Grill/BBQ
Towels and bed linen (extra fee)
Bar (extra fee)
Restaurant
Banquet hall
Conference room
Meeting room
Indoor freshwater pool (extra fee)
Informazioni sull'hotel
Deposit on arrival
Early Check-in
Non-smoking establishment
Minimum check-in age: 21
Verifica disponibilità

Seleziona le date per vedere prezzi e disponibilità delle camere.

Cerca date
Posizione
Iowa City, US
2216 North Dodge Street Iowa City Iowa 52245
Mostra sulla mappa
Vedi questo hotel e 16 strutture vicine sulla mappa.
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City
Caricamento prezzi nelle vicinanze…

Disponibilità

Quando soggiornare a Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City

Panoramica IA

Across the United States, cheapest hotel rates are lowest from November to March, with savings of up to 15 percent compared to peak months.

Across the United States, cheapest hotel rates tend to be lowest during late fall and winter months, with demand picking up again in spring and peaking in early summer and October.

Fai clic su un mese per confrontare gli hotel a 2 stelle a Iowa City per quelle date, dai più economici (dai più cari per il mese di alta stagione). Si apre in una nuova scheda.
In base ai prezzi in United States nei prossimi 12 mesi

Altri hotel a Iowa City