OBO Travel lists 42 hotels in Winston-Salem, United States, 40 of them with photo galleries and full descriptions. The mix includes 0 five-star and 1 four-star properties, alongside mid-range and budget stays. Well-rated picks include Kimpton Cardinal Hotel, Courtyard Winston-Salem Downtown, The Historic Brookstown Inn, Trademark Collection by Wyndham and Winston-Salem Marriott. Prices come live from our suppliers when you pick your dates, with the cancellation policy shown before you book.
Top hotels in Winston-Salem
Verified availability first, then star rating and photo quality.
Kimpton Cardinal Hotel
Winston-Salem
Once the architectural muse for the Empire State Building, the historic R. J. Reynolds building is now home to The Ki...

Courtyard Winston-Salem Downtown
WINSTON-SALEM
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a health club and an indoor pool. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant...

The Historic Brookstown Inn, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
WINSTON-SALEM
The Historic Brookstown Inn offers comfort and convenience in Winston-Salem's vibrant West Salem area. Guests enjoy a...

Winston-Salem Marriott
Winston-Salem
'Located in Winston-Salem, this hotel offers a variety of amenities for both business and leisure travelers. Enjoy a...

A Mighty Oak Bed & Breakfast
PINNACLE
Located in Pinnacle, A Mighty Oak B&B is within a 5-minute drive of Pilot Mountain State Park and Jolo Winery and Vin...

Best Western Plus Hanes Mall Hotel
Winston Salem
The Best Western Plus Hanes Mall Hotel is designed with travelers in mind. Conveniently located between Business Rout...

Best Western Plus University Inn
WINSTON-SALEM
Relax and leave the details to us, the completely renovated Best Western Plus University Inn is just minutes from Int...

Comfort Suites Hanes Mall
WINSTON-SALEM
Enjoy the extra space of our Comfort Suites Hanes Mall hotel in Winston-Salem, NC. Our smoke-free hotel is close to W...

Courtyard Winston Salem/University
WINSTON-SALEM
Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool or a workout in the 24-hour fitness center at the Courtyard by Marriott Wi...

Courtyard Winston-Salem Hanes Mall
WINSTON-SALEM
Located in Winston-Salem's business district, the Courtyard by Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall is a short drive fro...

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Winston Salem - University
Winston Salem
Enjoy your stay at the DoubleTree by Hilton Winston-Salem University, conveniently located near Wake Forest Universit...

Embassy Suites Winston Salem
WINSTON-SALEM
The Embassy Suites by Hilton Winston-Salem Downtown is located in the Twin City Quarter, connected to the Benton Conv...

Fairfield Inn & Suites Winston-Salem Downtown
CULPEPER
Enjoy recreational amenities such as a fitness center, terrace, and garden at the Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott...

Hampton Inn Kernersville
Kernersville
Welcome to the warm and cozy Hampton Inn Kernersville, NC hotel with a fresh design, modern décor and amenities to he...

Hampton Inn and Suites-Winston-Salem/University Area NC
WINSTON-SALEM
The Hampton Inn & Suites University Area in Winston-Salem offers convenient access to local attractions and businesse...

Hilton Garden Inn Winston-Salem/Hanes Mall
WINSTON-SALEM
Welcome to the Hilton Garden Inn Winston-Salem/Hanes Mall, Winston-Salem's newest hotel. Conveniently located off I-4...

Holiday Inn Express Winston - Salem Downtown West
WINSTON-SALEM
Enjoy comfort and convenience at our Holiday Inn Express in Winston Salem NC. Located within close proximity to Wake...

Home2 Suites by Hilton Winston-Salem Hanes Mall
Winston Salem
Extend your stay at our Home2 Suites by Hilton® Winston-Salem Hanes Mall hotel when business is done. Located less th...

Quality Inn & Suites Hanes Mall
Winston Salem
The well-being of guests is top of mind at Choice-branded hotels. Guests may experience a variety of new, improved cl...

Residence Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall
Winston-Salem
Enjoy recreational amenities such as a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel...

The Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center
Winston-Salem
Enjoy a refreshing stay at the Hawthorne Inn and Conference Center in Winston-Salem, conveniently located near the Be...

Americas Best Value Inn Winston-Salem
Winston Salem
Join us at Americas Best Value Inn Winston-Salem, located off U. S. 52, and 26 miles from Piedmont Triad Internationa...

Fairfield Inn & Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall
WINSTON-SALEM
Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served...

Hampton Inn & Suites Winston Salem Downtown
Winston-Salem
Welcome to Hampton Inn & Suites Winston Salem Downtown, a new hotel with a stylish design and fresh decor. Our hotel...
Best value hotels in Winston-Salem
Three and four-star stays with photos and descriptions.
Kimpton Cardinal Hotel
Winston-Salem
Once the architectural muse for the Empire State Building, the historic R. J. Reynolds building is now home to The Ki...

Courtyard Winston-Salem Downtown
WINSTON-SALEM
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a health club and an indoor pool. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant...

The Historic Brookstown Inn, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
WINSTON-SALEM
The Historic Brookstown Inn offers comfort and convenience in Winston-Salem's vibrant West Salem area. Guests enjoy a...

Winston-Salem Marriott
Winston-Salem
'Located in Winston-Salem, this hotel offers a variety of amenities for both business and leisure travelers. Enjoy a...

A Mighty Oak Bed & Breakfast
PINNACLE
Located in Pinnacle, A Mighty Oak B&B is within a 5-minute drive of Pilot Mountain State Park and Jolo Winery and Vin...

Best Western Plus Hanes Mall Hotel
Winston Salem
The Best Western Plus Hanes Mall Hotel is designed with travelers in mind. Conveniently located between Business Rout...

Best Western Plus University Inn
WINSTON-SALEM
Relax and leave the details to us, the completely renovated Best Western Plus University Inn is just minutes from Int...

Comfort Suites Hanes Mall
WINSTON-SALEM
Enjoy the extra space of our Comfort Suites Hanes Mall hotel in Winston-Salem, NC. Our smoke-free hotel is close to W...
Popular hotel chains in Winston-Salem
Every property of a chain on one page, whichever supplier offers it.
Frequently asked questions about hotels in Winston-Salem
How many hotels are there in Winston-Salem?
OBO Travel lists 42 hotels in Winston-Salem, United States, including 0 five-star and 1 four-star properties.
What are the best hotels in Winston-Salem?
Popular choices with strong ratings and photo galleries include Kimpton Cardinal Hotel, Courtyard Winston-Salem Downtown, The Historic Brookstown Inn, Trademark Collection by Wyndham and Winston-Salem Marriott. Open any hotel to see rooms, facilities and live prices for your dates.
When is the best time to visit Winston-Salem?
Hotel prices in Winston-Salem vary by season and local events. Enter your dates to compare live rates, and check a few alternatives if you are flexible.
How much does a hotel in Winston-Salem cost?
Rates depend on dates, room type and board basis. Pick your dates on any hotel page to see live prices from our suppliers.
Nearby destinations
Other places to stay within easy reach of Winston-Salem.









